GROUP A
Falcon College, Zimbabwe
Trichardt School for Christian Education, Mozambique
Kearsney College
Pinelands High School 
International School of South Africa (ISSA)
Soweto Academy
St David’s Marist, Inanda A
Jeppe High School for Boys
GROUP B
Brook House College, Kenya
Clifton School
Hilton College
Maritzburg College
Pretoria Boys High School
Dominican Convent School

St Benedict’s College
St John’s College A
GROUP C
Waterford Kamhlaba United World College of Southern Africa, Swaziland
Enjabulweni Independent School, Swaziland
Michaelhouse
Heideveld Secondary School
St Alban’s College
St Peter’s College
St Stithians Boys’ College
Bishop Bavin School
GROUP D
Maru a Pula, Botswana
St David’s Marist, Inanda, B
St Charles College
Wynberg Boys’ High School
Michael Mount Waldorf School
Sacred Heart College
King Edward VII School
St John’s College Invitational

St John’s College courts (SJC-MAIN/A/B), indoor courts at Wits Hall 29 (Hall29-A/B) and Old Mutual Sports Hall (OMS). The final games will be played in the Old Mutual Sports Hall at Wits.


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 11:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Falcon College

TEAM B


Trichardt

RESULTS


43-38


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 11:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Brookhouse

TEAM B


Clifton

RESULTS


35-34


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 11:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Pretoria Boys High

TEAM B


St John’s College A

RESULTS


25-17


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 11:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Michael Mount

TEAM B


Sacred Heart

RESULTS


22-24


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 12:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Kearsney

TEAM B


Pinelands

RESULTS


51-9


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 12:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Stithian’s

TEAM B


Bishop Bavin

RESULTS


29-25


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 12:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


Heideveld

TEAM B


Waterford

RESULTS


20-0 (Waterford Forfeit)


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 12:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St Charles

TEAM B


Wynberg

RESULTS


40-17


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 13:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


ISSA

TEAM B


Soweto Academy

RESULTS


31-38


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 13:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Pretoria Boys High

TEAM B


Dominican Convent School

RESULTS


32-30


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 13:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Alban’s

TEAM B


St Peter’s

RESULTS


40-10


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 13:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Maru a pula

TEAM B


St David’s B College

RESULTS


43-26


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 13:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St Benedict’s

TEAM B


St John’s College A

RESULTS


37-28


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 14:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


St David’s A

TEAM B


Jeppe Boys

RESULTS


31-22


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 14:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Hilton

TEAM B


Maritzburg

RESULTS


35-22


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 14:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


Waterford

TEAM B


Enjabulweni

RESULTS


20-0 (Enjabulweni Forfeit)


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 14:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


King Edward VII

TEAM B


St John’s College B

RESULTS


34-18


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 15:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Falcon College

TEAM B


Kearsney

RESULTS


33-39


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 15:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Pretoria Boys High

TEAM B


St Benedict’s

RESULTS


25-43


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 15:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Trichardt

TEAM B


Pinelands

RESULTS


32-20


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 15:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Maru a pula

TEAM B


St Charles

RESULTS


20-34


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 16:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Soweto Academy

TEAM B


Jeppe Boys

RESULTS


21-49


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 16:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Clifton

TEAM B


Maritzburg

RESULTS


30-41


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 16:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


Enjabulweni

TEAM B


Heideveld

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 16:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St David’s B College

TEAM B


Wynberg

RESULTS


23-34


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 17:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


ISSA

TEAM B


St David’s A

RESULTS


28-58


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 17:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Brookhouse

TEAM B


Hilton

RESULTS


34-42


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 17:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Alban’s

TEAM B


St Stithian’s

RESULTS


27-34


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 18:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


Waterford

TEAM B


Michaelhouse

RESULTS


24-52


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 18:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Dominican Convent School

TEAM B


St John’s College A

RESULTS


35-27


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 19:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Peter’s

TEAM B


Bishop Bavin

RESULTS


27-36


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 19:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Sacred Heart

TEAM B


St John’s College B

RESULTS


36-33


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 19:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Pinelands

TEAM B


Falcon College

RESULTS


20-40


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-A | 20:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Maritzburg

TEAM B


Brookhouse

RESULTS


48-12


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | Hall29-B | 20:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


Michaelhouse

TEAM B


Heideveld

RESULTS


33-25


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | OMS | 20:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Wynberg

TEAM B


Maru a pula

RESULTS


19-29

Find Us

Address
St David Road
Houghton
2198