GROUP A
Enjabulweni Preparatory School, Swaziland
Mangaung Knights Basketball Club
St Benedict’s Preparatory School
St Peter’s Boy’s Prep
GROUP B
Hout Bay Hurricanes Basketball Club
Sacred Heart College Primary School
Soweto Junior Academy
The Ridge School
GROUP C
St Andrew’s College Prep
St John’s Preparatory A
Saheti School
International School of South Africa (ISSA)
GROUP D
Highbury Preparatory School
St Stithians Boys’ Preparatory
Michael Mount Waldorf School
St John’s Preparatory B

St John’s College courts (SJC-MAIN/A/B), indoor courts at Wits Hall 29 (Hall29-A/B) and Old Mutual Sports Hall (OMS). The final games will be played in the Old Mutual Sports Hall at Wits.


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 9:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Mangaung Knights

TEAM B


St Peter’s Prep

RESULTS


21-23


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 9:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Sacred Heart Prep

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep

RESULTS


34-0


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 10:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St John’s Prep A

TEAM B


ISSA Prep

RESULTS


24-22


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 10:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St Stithian’s Prep

TEAM B


St John’s Prep B

RESULTS


0-20 (St Stithian’s Forfeited)


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 11:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Enjabulweni Prep

TEAM B


St Peter’s Prep

RESULTS


0-18


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 11:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Hout Bay Hurricane

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep

RESULTS


16-12


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 12:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Andrew’s Prep

TEAM B


ISSA Prep

RESULTS


9-23


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 12:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Highbury Prep

TEAM B


St John’s Prep B

RESULTS


35-1


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 13:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Mangaung Knights

TEAM B


St Benedict’s Prep

RESULTS


17-9


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 13:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Sacred Heart Prep

TEAM B


Soweto Academy(Jnr)

RESULTS


24-10


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 14:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St John’s Prep A

TEAM B


Saheti

RESULTS


25-23


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 14:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St Stithian’s Prep

TEAM B


Michael Mount Prep

RESULTS


0-20 (St Stithian’s Forfeited)


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 14:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 1

TEAM A


St Benedict’s Prep (POS A3)

TEAM B


St Andrews Prep (POS C4)

RESULTS


12-9


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 14:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 2

TEAM A


Hout Bay Hurricane (POS B3)

TEAM B


St stithian’s Prep (POS D4)

RESULTS


20-0


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 17:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 3

TEAM A


Saheti (POS C3)

TEAM B


Enjabulweni Prep (POS A4)

RESULTS


19-27


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 17:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 4

TEAM A


St John’s Prep B (POS D3)

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep (POS B4)

RESULTS


20-0

Find Us

Address
St David Road
Houghton
2198