GROUP A
Enjabulweni Preparatory School, Swaziland
Mangaung Knights Basketball Club
St Benedict’s Preparatory School
St Peter’s Boy’s Prep
GROUP B
Hout Bay Hurricanes Basketball Club
Sacred Heart College Primary School
Soweto Junior Academy
The Ridge School
GROUP C
St Andrew’s College Prep
St John’s Preparatory A
Saheti School
International School of South Africa (ISSA)
GROUP D
Highbury Preparatory School
St Stithians Boys’ Preparatory
Michael Mount Waldorf School
St John’s Preparatory B

St John’s College courts (SJC-MAIN/A/B), indoor courts at Wits Hall 29 (Hall29-A/B) and Old Mutual Sports Hall (OMS). The final games will be played in the Old Mutual Sports Hall at Wits.


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 9:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 5

TEAM A


St Benedict’s Prep (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 1)

TEAM B


St John’s Prep B (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 4)

RESULTS


37-0


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 9:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 6

TEAM A


 Hout Bay Hurricane (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 2)

TEAM B


Enjabulweni Prep (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 3)

RESULTS


13-8


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 10:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 7

TEAM A


St Andrew’s Prep (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 1)

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 4)

RESULTS


10-13


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 10:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 8

TEAM A


St Stithian’s Prep (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 2)

TEAM B


Saheti (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 3)

RESULTS


0-20


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 11:00

POOL


Classification 11/12

TEAM A


St John’s Prep B (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 5)

TEAM B


Enjabulweni Prep (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 6)

RESULTS


20-0


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 11:00

POOL


Classification 15/16

TEAM A


St Andrew’s Prep (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 7)

TEAM B


St Stithian’s Prep (Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 8)

RESULTS


20-0


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 1

TEAM A


St Peter’s Prep (Pos A1)

TEAM B


ISSA Prep (Pos C2)

RESULTS


21-27


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 2

TEAM A


Sacred Heart Prep (Pos B1)

TEAM B


Micheal Mount Prep (Pos D2)

RESULTS


41-16


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-C | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 3

TEAM A


St John’s Prep A (Pos C1)

TEAM B


Mangaung Knights (Pos A2)

RESULTS


29-17


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-D | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 4

TEAM A


Highbury Prep (Pos D1)

TEAM B


Soweto Academy (Jnr) (Pos B2)

RESULTS


23-11


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 13:00

POOL


Classification 13/14

TEAM A


The Ridge Prep (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 7)

TEAM B


Saheti (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 8)

RESULTS


20-0


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 13:00

POOL


Classification 9/10

TEAM A


St Benedict’s Prep (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 5)

TEAM B


Hout Bay Hurricane (Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 6)

RESULTS


16-14


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-C | 13:00

POOL


Classification 5/6

TEAM A


St Peter’s Prep (Winner of Classification 1)

TEAM B


Mangaung Knights (Winner of Classification 2)

RESULTS


0-20


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-D | 13:00

POOL


Classification 7/8

TEAM A


Soweto Academy (Jnr) (Loser of Classification 1)

TEAM B


Micheal Mount Prep (Loser of Classification 2)

RESULTS


0-20


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-C | 14:00

POOL


Classification 1

TEAM A


Loser of Quarter Final – 1

TEAM B


Loser of Quarter Final – 4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-D | 14:00

POOL


Classification 2

TEAM A


Loser of Quarter Final – 2

TEAM B


Loser of Quarter Final – 3

RESULTS


N/A

Find Us

Address
St David Road
Houghton
2198