GROUP A
Enjabulweni Preparatory School, Swaziland
Mangaung Knights Basketball Club
St Benedict’s Preparatory School
St Peter’s Boy’s Prep
GROUP B
Hout Bay Hurricanes Basketball Club
Sacred Heart College Primary School
Soweto Junior Academy
The Ridge School
GROUP C
St Andrew’s College Prep
St John’s Preparatory A
Saheti School
International School of South Africa (ISSA)
GROUP D
Highbury Preparatory School
St Stithians Boys’ Preparatory
Michael Mount Waldorf School
St John’s Preparatory B

St John’s College courts (SJC-MAIN/A/B), indoor courts at Wits Hall 29 (Hall29-A/B) and Old Mutual Sports Hall (OMS). The final games will be played in the Old Mutual Sports Hall at Wits.


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-A | 12:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Enjabulweni Prep

TEAM B


Mangaung Knights

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-B | 12:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Hout Bay Hurricane

TEAM B


Sacred Heart Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-A | 13:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Andrews Mukanda

TEAM B


St John’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-B | 13:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Highbury Prep

TEAM B


St Stithian’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-A | 14:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


St Benedict’s Prep

TEAM B


St Peter’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-B | 14:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Soweto Academy(Jnr)

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-A | 15:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


Saheti

TEAM B


ISSA Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-B | 15:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Michael Mount Prep

TEAM B


St John’s Prep B

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-A | 16:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Enjabulweni Prep

TEAM B


St Benedict’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-B | 16:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Hout Bay Hurricane

TEAM B


Soweto Academy(Jnr)

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-A | 17:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Andrew’s Prep

TEAM B


Saheti

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


21 Feb | SJC-B | 17:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Highbury Prep

TEAM B


Michael Mount Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 9:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Mangaung Knights

TEAM B


St Peter’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 9:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Sacred Heart Prep

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 10:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St John’s Prep A

TEAM B


ISSA Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 10:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St Stithian’s Prep

TEAM B


St John’s Prep B

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 11:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Enjabulweni Prep

TEAM B


St Peter’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 11:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Hout Bay Hurricane

TEAM B


The Ridge Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 12:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St Andrew’s Prep

TEAM B


ISSA Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 12:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


Highbury Prep

TEAM B


St John’s Prep B

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 13:00

POOL


A

TEAM A


Mangaung Knights

TEAM B


St Benedict’s Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 13:00

POOL


B

TEAM A


Sacred Heart Prep

TEAM B


Soweto Academy(Jnr)

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 14:00

POOL


C

TEAM A


St John’s Prep A

TEAM B


Saheti

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 14:00

POOL


D

TEAM A


St Stithian’s Prep

TEAM B


Michael Mount Prep

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 14:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 1

TEAM A


POS A3

TEAM B


POS C4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 14:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 2

TEAM A


POS B3

TEAM B


POS D4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-A | 17:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 3

TEAM A


POS C3

TEAM B


POS A4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


22 Feb | SJC-B | 17:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 4

TEAM A


POS D3

TEAM B


POS B4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 9:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 5

TEAM A


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 1

TEAM B


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 9:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 6

TEAM A


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 2

TEAM B


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 3

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 10:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 7

TEAM A


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 1

TEAM B


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 10:00

POOL


Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 8

TEAM A


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 2

TEAM B


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 3

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 11:00

POOL


Classification 11/12

TEAM A


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 5

TEAM B


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 6

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 11:00

POOL


Classification 15/16

TEAM A


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 7

TEAM B


Loser of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 8

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 1

TEAM A


Pos A1

TEAM B


Pos C2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 2

TEAM A


Pos B1

TEAM B


Pos D2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-C | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 3

TEAM A


Pos C1

TEAM B


Pos A2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-D | 12:00

POOL


Quarter Final – 4

TEAM A


Pos D1

TEAM B


Pos B2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-A | 13:00

POOL


Classification 13/14

TEAM A


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 7

TEAM B


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 8

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-B | 13:00

POOL


Classification 9/10

TEAM A


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 5

TEAM B


Winner of Bottom 8 PlayOffs – 6

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-C | 13:00

POOL


Classification 5/6

TEAM A


Winner of Classification 1

TEAM B


Winner of Classification 2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-D | 13:00

POOL


Classification 7/8

TEAM A


Loser of Classification 1

TEAM B


Loser of Classification 2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-C | 14:00

POOL


Classification 1

TEAM A


Loser of Quarter Final – 1

TEAM B


Loser of Quarter Final – 4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


23 Feb | SJC-D | 14:00

POOL


Classification 2

TEAM A


Loser of Quarter Final – 2

TEAM B


Loser of Quarter Final – 3

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


24 Feb | OMS | 8:00

POOL


Semi-Final – 1

TEAM A


Winner of Quarter Final – 1

TEAM B


Winner of Quarter Final – 4

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


24 Feb | OMS | 9:00

POOL


Semi-Final – 2

TEAM A


Winner of Quarter Final – 2

TEAM B


Winner of Quarter Final – 3

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


24 Feb | OMS | 11:00

POOL


Bronze Final 3rd / 4th

TEAM A


Loser of Semi-Final – 1

TEAM B


Loser of Semi-Final – 2

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


24 Feb | OMS | 12:00

POOL


CR

TEAM A


Curtain Raiser

TEAM B


Curtain Raiser

RESULTS


N/A


DATE | VENUE | TIME


24 Feb | OMS | 13:00

POOL


Final

TEAM A


Winner of Semi-Final – 1

TEAM B


Winner of Semi-Final – 2

RESULTS


N/A


Find Us

Address
St David Road
Houghton
2198