GROUP A
GROUP B
Dominican Convent School
St Benedict’s College
St John’s College A
GROUP C
GROUP D
St John’s College courts (SJC-MAIN/A/B), indoor courts at Wits Hall 29 (Hall29-A/B) and Old Mutual Sports Hall (OMS). The final games will be played in the Old Mutual Sports Hall at Wits.
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 11:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Falcon College
TEAM B
Trichardt
RESULTS
43-38
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 11:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Brookhouse
TEAM B
Clifton
RESULTS
35-34
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 11:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Pretoria Boys High
TEAM B
St John’s College A
RESULTS
25-17
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 11:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Michael Mount
TEAM B
Sacred Heart
RESULTS
22-24
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 12:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Kearsney
TEAM B
Pinelands
RESULTS
51-9
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 12:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Stithian’s
TEAM B
Bishop Bavin
RESULTS
29-25
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 12:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Heideveld
TEAM B
Waterford
RESULTS
20-0 (Waterford Forfeit)
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 12:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St Charles
TEAM B
Wynberg
RESULTS
40-17
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 13:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
ISSA
TEAM B
Soweto Academy
RESULTS
31-38
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 13:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Pretoria Boys High
TEAM B
Dominican Convent School
RESULTS
32-30
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 13:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Alban’s
TEAM B
St Peter’s
RESULTS
40-10
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 13:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Maru a pula
TEAM B
St David’s B College
RESULTS
43-26
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 13:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St Benedict’s
TEAM B
St John’s College A
RESULTS
37-28
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 14:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
St David’s A
TEAM B
Jeppe Boys
RESULTS
31-22
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 14:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Hilton
TEAM B
Maritzburg
RESULTS
35-22
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 14:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Waterford
TEAM B
Enjabulweni
RESULTS
20-0 (Enjabulweni Forfeit)
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 14:00
POOL
D
TEAM B
St John’s College B
RESULTS
34-18
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 15:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Falcon College
TEAM B
Kearsney
RESULTS
33-39
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 15:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Pretoria Boys High
TEAM B
St Benedict’s
RESULTS
25-43
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 15:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Trichardt
TEAM B
Pinelands
RESULTS
32-20
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 15:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Maru a pula
TEAM B
St Charles
RESULTS
20-34
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 16:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Soweto Academy
TEAM B
Jeppe Boys
RESULTS
21-49
POOL
B
TEAM A
Clifton
TEAM B
Maritzburg
RESULTS
30-41
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 16:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Enjabulweni
TEAM B
Heideveld
RESULTS
N/A
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 16:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St David’s B College
TEAM B
Wynberg
RESULTS
23-34
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 17:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
ISSA
TEAM B
St David’s A
RESULTS
28-58
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 17:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Brookhouse
TEAM B
Hilton
RESULTS
34-42
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 17:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Alban’s
TEAM B
St Stithian’s
RESULTS
27-34
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 18:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Waterford
TEAM B
Michaelhouse
RESULTS
24-52
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 18:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Dominican Convent School
TEAM B
St John’s College A
RESULTS
35-27
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 19:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Peter’s
TEAM B
Bishop Bavin
RESULTS
27-36
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 19:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Sacred Heart
TEAM B
St John’s College B
RESULTS
36-33
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 19:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Pinelands
TEAM B
Falcon College
RESULTS
20-40
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-A | 20:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Maritzburg
TEAM B
Brookhouse
RESULTS
48-12
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | Hall29-B | 20:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Michaelhouse
TEAM B
Heideveld
RESULTS
33-25
DATE | VENUE | TIME
21 Feb | OMS | 20:00
POOL
D
TEAM B
Maru a pula
RESULTS
19-29