GROUP A
GROUP B
Dominican Convent School
St Benedict’s College
St John’s College A
GROUP C
GROUP D
St John’s College courts (SJC-MAIN/A/B), indoor courts at Wits Hall 29 (Hall29-A/B) and Old Mutual Sports Hall (OMS). The final games will be played in the Old Mutual Sports Hall at Wits.
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 8:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Trichardt
TEAM B
ISSA
RESULTS
43-16
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 8:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Clifton
TEAM B
Pretoria Boys High
RESULTS
24-35
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 8:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Enjabulweni
TEAM B
St Alban’s
RESULTS
0-20 (Enjabulweni Forfeited)
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 8:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St David’s B College
TEAM B
Michael Mount
RESULTS
11-36
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 9:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Kearsney
TEAM B
Soweto Academy
RESULTS
43-5
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 9:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Hilton
TEAM B
Dominican Convent School
RESULTS
14-29
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 9:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Michaelhouse
TEAM B
St Peter’s
RESULTS
46-23
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 9:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St Charles
TEAM B
Sacred Heart
RESULTS
23-21
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 10:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Pinelands
TEAM B
Jeppe Boys
RESULTS
30-40
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 10:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Alban’s
TEAM B
Bishop Bavin
RESULTS
27-15
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 10:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Michael Mount
TEAM B
St John’s College B
RESULTS
46-23
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 11:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Falcon College
TEAM B
ISSA
RESULTS
44-33
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 11:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Clifton
TEAM B
Dominican Convent School
RESULTS
24-32
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 11:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Michaelhouse
TEAM B
St Stithian’s
RESULTS
27-32
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 11:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St David’s B College
TEAM B
Sacred Heart
RESULTS
6-46
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 12:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Trichardt
TEAM B
Soweto Academy
RESULTS
30-8
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 12:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Brookhouse
TEAM B
Pretoria Boys High
RESULTS
16-34
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 12:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Enjabulweni
TEAM B
St Peter’s
RESULTS
48-31
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 12:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St Charles
TEAM B
King Edward VII
RESULTS
27-18
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 13:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Kearsney
TEAM B
St David’s A
RESULTS
30-23
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 13:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Hilton
TEAM B
St Benedict’s
RESULTS
38-43
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 13:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Waterford
TEAM B
St Alban’s
RESULTS
18-32
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 13:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Maru a pula
TEAM B
Michael Mount
RESULTS
30-41
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 14:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
ISSA
TEAM B
Jeppe Boys
RESULTS
18-50
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 14:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Maritzburg
TEAM B
St John’s College A
RESULTS
39-35
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 14:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Heideveld
TEAM B
Bishop Bavin
RESULTS
35-27
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 14:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Wynberg
TEAM B
St John’s College B
RESULTS
34-27
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 15:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Falcon College
TEAM B
Soweto Academy
RESULTS
37-13
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 15:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Brookhouse
TEAM B
Dominican Convent School
RESULTS
15-37
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 15:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Waterford
TEAM B
St Peter’s
RESULTS
22-20
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 15:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
King Edward VII
TEAM B
St David’s B College
RESULTS
33-15
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | SJC-MAIN | 16:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
St David’s A
TEAM B
Trichardt
RESULTS
35-29
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 16:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
St Benedict’s
TEAM B
Clifton
RESULTS
37-13
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 16:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Stithian’s
TEAM B
Enjabulweni
RESULTS
33-29
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 16:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Maru a pula
TEAM B
Sacred Heart
RESULTS
33-26
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 17:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Kearsney
TEAM B
Jeppe Boys
RESULTS
34-28
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 17:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Hilton
TEAM B
St John’s College A
RESULTS
24-17
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 17:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Michaelhouse
TEAM B
Bishop Bavin
RESULTS
20-0 (Bishop Bavin Forfeit)
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 18:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
St Charles
TEAM B
St John’s College B
RESULTS
46-19
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 18:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
Pinelands
TEAM B
Soweto Academy
RESULTS
31-26
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 18:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
Maritzburg
TEAM B
Pretoria Boys High
RESULTS
25-33
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 19:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
Heideveld
TEAM B
St Alban’s
RESULTS
34-37
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 19:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
Wynberg
TEAM B
Michael Mount
RESULTS
20-25
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 19:00
POOL
A
TEAM A
St David’s A
TEAM B
Falcon College
RESULTS
16-21
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-A | 20:00
POOL
B
TEAM A
St Benedict’s
TEAM B
Brookhouse
RESULTS
24-20
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | Hall29-B | 20:00
POOL
C
TEAM A
St Stithian’s
TEAM B
Waterford
RESULTS
29-24
DATE | VENUE | TIME
22 Feb | OMS | 20:00
POOL
D
TEAM A
King Edward VII
TEAM B
Maru a pula
RESULTS
21-19